English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
basic plane of the wing [correct, normalisé]; basic plane [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
plan de base de l'aile [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]; plan de base [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.