English (Architectural Styles)
plinth [correct]
DEF: The lower, usually square, part of the base of a column; ...
DEF: The projecting base of a ... column pedestal, generally chamfered or moulded at the top.
French (Styles en architecture)
plinthe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tablette carrée ou membre d'architecture au pied d'un pilastre, d'une colonne, d'une base ou d'un piédestal.
Spanish (Estilos arquitectónicos)
plinto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Parte más baja, de sección rectangular, de una columna; [...]