English (Construction Works (Railroads))
reaction beam; supporting beam
DEF: ouvrages d'art.
French (Ouvrages d'art (Voies ferrées))
poutre d'appui
DEF: T-161-10, SPC-4602-1, 1-71; mars 1971.