English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
upper pressure [correct, normalisé]
OBS: Upper pressures for panels. Woodworking machine - Machine for production of core stock from laths.
OBS: upper pressure: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
presseur supérieur [nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: Presseurs supérieurs des panneaux. Machine à bois - Machines à assembler les lattes pour constitution de panneaux.
OBS: presseur supérieur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Madera contrachapada)
presor superior [nom masculin]
OBS: Presores superiores del panel. Máquina para ensamblar listones.