English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
privately-owned [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this Act is to facilitate the development of viable Atlantic Fisheries that are competitive and privately-owned through the restructuring of fishery enterprises.
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
de propriété privée
CONT: Le présente loi a pour objet de faciliter, grâce à la restructuration d'entreprises, la mise en place d'un secteur des pêches viable, compétitif et de propriété privée.