English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Martial Arts)
forearm guard [correct]
CONT: Protectors - headgear, trunk protector, forearm and shin guards and groin guards for both men and women, and breast guard for women - developed and licensed by the World Taekwondo Federation are mandatory in all sanctioned contests in accordance with the competition rules of the World Taekwondo Federation.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Arts martiaux)
protecteur d'avant-bras [correct, nom masculin]; protège avant-bras [nom masculin]
OBS: Protecteur utilisé en taekwondo.