English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
automatic re-try
CONT: ... several new features "are being introduced" as part of the international "telex" service. Some of these features are store-and-forward, broadcast, multiple address automatic re-try and abbreviated dialing.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
renumérotation automatique [nom féminin]; recomposition automatique [nom féminin]