English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
absolute liability [correct]
DEF: Liability that occurs where one has a duty to fill no matter what the circumstances may be.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
responsabilité absolue [correct, nom féminin]; obligation inconditionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Incendio, accidentes y riesgos varios (Seguros))
obligación incondicional [correct, nom féminin]; obligación ilimitada [correct, nom féminin]