English (Satellite Telecommunications; Video Technology)
receive-only video enhanced receiver [correct]; ROVER [correct]
DEF: A device that uses a satellite data link to show the video feed from overhead UAVs [unmanned aerial vehicles] or aircraft targeting pods to ground forces on a viewing screen.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Vidéotechnique)
récepteur perfectionné de vidéo en réception seulement [proposition, nom masculin]; ROVER [proposition, nom masculin]; récepteur perfectionné de vidéo en mode réception seulement [proposition, nom masculin]; ROVER [proposition, nom masculin]; ROVER