English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
floor [correct, verbe]; floorboard [correct, verbe]
CONT: I side-stepped the brake and floored the accelerator.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
enfoncer [proposition]; appuyer à fond [proposition]