English (Federal Administration)
client-oriented service [correct]
CONT: One of the purposes of this budget is to direct scarce resources away from government overhead and toward better, more responsive client-oriented services for Canadians.
French (Administration fédérale)
service axé sur la clientèle [correct, nom masculin]