English (Applications of Automation)
world coordinates system [correct]
DEF: A stationary coordinate system referenced to earth which is independent of the robot motion.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système de coordonnées de l'atelier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Système de coordonnées fixe, rapporté à la terre, indépendant des mouvements du robot.