English (Outfitting of Ships; Maneuvering of Ships)
head (of sail) [correct]
French (Armement et gréement; Manœuvre des navires)
têtière [correct, nom féminin]; point de drisse [correct, nom masculin]; envergure [correct, nom féminin]