English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
pin [correct, normalisé]
OBS: pin: term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tige [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: tige : terme normalisé par l'ISO.