English (Scientific Instruments; Biophysics)
thermometer stem [correct]; stem (of thermometer) [correct]; thermometer tube
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Biophysique)
tige [nom féminin]; tige de thermomètre [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.