English (Electrical Engineering; Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
pigtail splice [correct]
DEF: a splice made by twisting together the bared ends of parallel conductors.
French (Électrotechnique; Matériel et équipement électriques; Distribution électrique)
tortillon [correct, proposition, nom masculin]