English (International Relations; International Public Law; International Laws and Legal Documents; Foreign Trade)
most-favoured-nation treatment [correct]; most-favored-nation treatment [correct]; MFN treatment [correct]
DEF: [A treatment that guarantees] trading opportunity equal to that accorded to the most-favoured nation; it is essentially a method of establishing equality of trading opportunity among states by making originally bilateral agreements multilateral.
French (Relations internationales; Droit international public; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux; Commerce extérieur)
traitement de la nation la plus favorisée [correct, nom masculin]; traitement NPF [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Relaciones internacionales; Derecho internacional público; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales; Comercio exterior)
trato de la nación más favorecida [nom masculin]; trato NMF [nom masculin]