English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics))
real-time transmission [correct]
DEF: Transmission of data immediately upon observation.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transmission en temps réel [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Transmission des données dès leur production.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
transmisión en tiempo real [nom féminin]
DEF: Transmisión de los datos inmediatamente después de su observación.