English (Aeroindustry)
pressure regulating valve; pressure regulator valve; pressure regulation valve
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
vanne de régulation de pression [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.