English (Information Processing (Informatics); Storage Media (Data Processing); Banking)
reference field [correct, normalisé]
DEF: The typical field of the reference medium.
OBS: reference field: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique); Banque)
zone de référence [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
DEF: Zone caractéristique du support de référence.
OBS: zone de référence : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.