English (Penal Administration)
seizure [correct]
OBS: In respect of a search.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
saisie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: À la suite d'une fouille.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
decomiso [correct, nom masculin]