English (Internet and Telematics)
preemption [correct]; preempt search [correct]
DEF: A search in sequence, during the automatic routing of telephone calls, of all available trunk groups for an idle circuit.
French (Internet et télématique)
recherche prioritaire [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: voir "travail prioritaire" et "mode prioritaire".