English (General Vocabulary)
release [correct, verbe]; rel [correct, verbe]
OBS: release; rel: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
libérer [correct]; lib [correct]
OBS: libérer; lib : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
liberar