English (Types of Paper)
Rives paper [correct]
CONT: ... From that collaboration emerged a luxury sketchbook of 10 etchings each. These sketchbooks were published on Japanese paper, Rives paper, in black and also in sepia.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier de Rives [correct, nom masculin]; papier Rives [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Papier fabriqué à Rives en Isère reconnu pour sa pureté et destiné aux éditions de luxe.
CONT: Ces albums furent édités sur papier Japon et sur papier Rives, en noir et également en sépia.