English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Engineering; Physics)
temperature rise [correct]
French (Appareillage électrique; Électrotechnique; Physique)
échauffement [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Electrotecnia; Física)
calentamiento [correct, nom masculin]