English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
false positive [correct, adjectif]
DEF: ... The labeling of healthy persons as diseased when screening in the detection of disease. (Last, A Dictionary of Epidemiology, 2d ed).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
faux-positif [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un sujet en bonne santé dont un test de dépistage conclut erronément à la présence d'une maladie.
CONT: Les sujets faux-positifs.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
falso positivo [correct, adjectif]