English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Golf)
weighted golf club [correct]; weighted club [correct]
CONT: This weighted golf club is ideal for improving your clubhead speed.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Golf)
bâton de golf lesté [proposition, nom masculin]; bâton lesté [proposition, nom masculin]