English (Air Transport)
charter air transport
OBS: charter air services - operated by air carriers ... at a toll per mile or per hour for the charter of the entire aircraft ... (Canada Yearbook, 1968, p. 844)
French (Transport aérien)
transport aérien à la demande [nom masculin]
CONT: les progrès du tourisme de masse justifient et encouragent le développement du transport aérien à la demande (Le Monde, Hebdomadaire, n° 1253, page 7)