English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
flex [correct]; bend [correct, verbe]
PHR: Flex/bend the neck; flex the poll; bend at the poll.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
fléchir [correct]; incurver [correct]; arrondir [correct]; plier [correct]
PHR: Incurver/plier/arrondir l'encolure; arrondir/fléchir la nuque.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
encorvar [correct]; ceder [correct]
PHR: Encorvar el pescuezo; ceder en la nuca.