English (River and Sea Navigation)
leading line [correct]
OBS: Term denotes the line drawn on the chart by the navigator. It is not synonymous with transit or navigational range.
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
alignement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le terme alignement traduit également les mots anglais transit et range.