English (Internet and Telematics)
navigate [correct, verbe]
DEF: [To wander from one] network site to another ... without concern for the technical details of the links between the sites or the specific methods used to access them, but with a specific goal in mind.
PHR: Navigate the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique)
naviguer [correct]
DEF: [...] se promener d'un site de réseau à un autre avec un but précis, mais sans s'occuper des détails techniques des liens entre les sites, ni des méthodes spécifiques utilisées pour y accéder.
PHR: Naviguer sur Internet.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
navegar [correct]; recorrer [correct]
DEF: Desplazarse a través de una red informática con un propósito dado.
PHR: Navegar por Internet, por la Red.
PHR: Recorrer la Red.