English (Bones and Joints; Muscles and Tendons)
plantar arch [correct]; arches of the foot [correct, pluriel]; arcus plantaris [correct]
DEF: Either of the two arches produced by the plantar surface of tarsal and metatarsal bones and their binding ligaments.
French (Os et articulations; Muscles et tendons)
voûte plantaire [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ensemble des courbes à concavité inférieure à surface inférieure du squelette du pied recouverte par les muscles.