English (Corporate Structure; Astronautics)
low rate reference archiving center [correct]; LRAC [correct]
CONT: The ENVISAT payload data products are generated either at the Payload Data Handling Stations (PDHS), the Low Rate Reference Archive Center (LRAC) and the Processing and Archiving Centers (PAC).
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Astronautique)
centre d'archivage de référence à faible débit [correct, nom masculin]