English (Urban Housing)
multiple-unit building [correct]
DEF: The term refers to any building with three or more self-contained dwelling units, each made up of a private kitchen, a private bathroom and sleeping facilities, in the form of apartments or townhouses.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
immeuble à logements multiples [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ce terme désigne tout bâtiment regroupant au moins trois unités autonomes d'habitation, incluant cuisine, chambre(s) et salle(s) de bain à usage exclusif, sous forme d'appartements ou de maisons en rangée.