English (Working Practices and Conditions; Employment Benefits; Military Administration)
retirement base election date [correct, uniformisé]; RBEDT [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: retirement base election date; RBEDT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Avantages sociaux; Administration militaire)
date d'ancienneté du militaire [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]; DAM [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: date d'ancienneté du militaire; DAM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.