English (Federal Administration)
corporate award
CONT: The Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat is responsible for administering the corporate awards such as the Outstanding Achievement Award, the Award of Excellence and the Head of the Public Service Award.
French (Administration fédérale)
prix de la fonction publique [proposition, nom masculin]; prix décerné par la fonction publique [proposition, nom masculin]; prix de l'administration publique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le terme «award» ne s'applique pas seulement à des sommes d'argent mais aussi à des objets. Ainsi, il vaut mieux rendre «award» par «prix» que par «prime».