English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
composite service
OBS: When a trainman is engaged during a trip or day's work partly as a conductor and partly as a brakeman or baggageman.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
service mixte
OBS: L'agent travaille au cours d'une même journée tantôt comme chef de train et tantôt comme serre-frein ou fourgonnier.