English (Computer Programs and Programming)
terminal monitor program [correct]; TMP [correct]
DEF: Under TSO [time sharing option], a program that accepts and interprets commands from the terminal, and causes the appropriate command processors to be scheduled and executed.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme moniteur de terminal [proposition, nom masculin]; moniteur de terminal [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: moniteur : Programme du système d'exploitation destiné à assurer l'enchaînement des différentes parties d'un travail.