English (Computer Programs and Programming)
control data [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Data used to influence the operation of a routine either by selecting it or by modifying it.
OBS: control data: term standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
données de contrôle [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Données utilisées pour influencer le déroulement d'un programme (en les sélectionnant ou en le modifiant).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
datos de control [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Información utilizada para elegir o modificar una rutina específica.