English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
ecological risk assessment [correct]; ERA [correct]
DEF: A process that evaluates the likelihood that adverse ecological effects may occur or are occurring as a result of exposure to one or more stressors.
OBS: [The assessment may include analysis of the effects of] one or more stressors and ecological components.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
évaluation des risques écologiques [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
evaluación del riesgo ecológico [correct, nom féminin]; ERE [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Determinación de la naturaleza y probabilidad de que las actividades humanas provoquen efectos indeseables en los animales, las plantas y el ambiente.