English (Special Education)
emotional immaturity
OBS: Imperfect or incomplete state of development of one's feelings or passions.
French (Éducation spéciale)
arriération affective
OBS: Retard du développement affectif, indépendant du niveau intellectuel, avec dépendance et quête affective.