English (Citizenship and Immigration)
act of sponsorship [correct]; sponsorship [correct]
OBS: act of sponsorship: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: sponsorship: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
parrainage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
patrocinio [correct, nom masculin]