English (Equipment (Chemistry); Analytical Chemistry; Petrochemistry)
Tag open tester [correct]; Tagliabue open-cup tester [proposition]
DEF: An open-tank tester for liquids with low flash points.
OBS: See also "Tagliabue closed cup tester".
French (Équipement (Chimie); Chimie analytique; Chimie du pétrole)
appareil à vase ouvert Tag [proposition, nom masculin]; appareil à creuset ouvert Tagliabue [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Tag = Tagliabue : fabricant d'appareils d'essais.
OBS: appareil Tagliabue : Dispositif servant à déterminer le point d'éclair d'un mazout.
OBS: appareil à vase clos (norme AFNOR T30-051).
Spanish (Equipo (Química); Química analítica; Petroquímica)
medidor abierto Tag
DEF: Medidor de tanque abierto para líquidos con bajas temperaturas de inflamación.