English (Records Management (Management); Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration)
housekeeping record [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
dossier de gestion interne [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.