English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military Materiel Management; Military Administration)
common part
OBS: An item which can be used as a part in more than one kind of assembly.
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Gestion du matériel militaire; Administration militaire)
pièce commune
OBS: Pièce qui peut servir dans plus d'un genre d'ensemble.