English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
fluoridate [correct]
DEF: fluoridates: [A] family of halogenated phosphorganic compounds, [of which] some are supertoxic lethal substances.
OBS: fluoridate: A generic term (found in conjunction with others in the names of chemical compounds).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fluoridate [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: [Terme générique.] Par exemple : méthylphosphonofluoridate de O-isopropyle (sarin) ou ([moins] correctement) méthylfluorophosphonate d'isopropyle ou fluoro (isopropyloxo) oxométhylphosphore.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
fluorofosforanile; fluorofosfonato