English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
fluorinate [correct, verbe]; fluoridate [correct, verbe]; fluoridize
DEF: To add fluorides to (a supply of drinking water) in order to reduce the incidence of caries in the teeth.
French (Traitement des eaux)
fluorer
DEF: (...) action d'ajouter du fluor à l'eau potable.