English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
triggering [correct, normalisé]
OBS: triggering: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
commande d'amorçage [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: commande d'amorçage : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).