English (Physical Education, Coaching and Sport Psychology)
coaching leadership behavior [correct, voir observation]; coaching behavior [correct, voir observation]; leadership behavior [voir observation]
CONT: Generally speaking, five basic dimensions of coaching behavior have been identified: training and instruction; positive feedback; social support; democratic behavior; autocratic behavior.
CONT: For example, in 2002 the North Baltimore Aquatic Club affiliated with USA Swimming used the scale to determine whether the athletes' perceptions of their coaching leadership behaviors matched the perceptions and purposes of what the Club intended.
OBS: "Behaviour" is the preferred spelling in Canada.
French (Éducation physique, entraînement des athlètes et psychologie du sport)
comportement en entraînement
CONT: Les athlètes ont rempli le questionnaire de l'échelle des comportements en entraînement dans le sport [...] qui évalue leur interprétation des comportements de leurs entraîneurs et entraîneures [...]