English (Accounting)
contra [correct, nom]
CONT: The five-year average loan loss experience relating to loss experience of lease receivables ... will be calculated in a manner consistent with that outlined in (1) except that the contra to this charge is included in tax-paid appropriations and not tax-allowable appropriations.
OBS: See Section 2 entitled "Par Package" in CMFCB.
French (Comptabilité)
contrepartie [correct, nom féminin]