English (Legal Documents; Law of Contracts (common law); Social Legislation)
carry out the provisions [correct]; apply the provisions [correct]
CONT: ... the person designated to carry out the provisions of a will is the executor. They are usually appointed by the person who makes the will.
CONT: The arbitrators shall be authorized only to interpret and apply the provisions of this Agreement and shall have no power to modify or change the Agreement in any manner.
French (Documents juridiques; Droit des contrats (common law); Législation sociale)
appliquer les stipulations [correct]
DEF: Les arbitres ne sont autorisés qu'à interpréter et appliquer les stipulations de la présente convention et ils ne possèdent aucune autorité de modifier la convention de quelque manière que ce soit.