English (Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telecommunications Transmission)
local call; local message
OBS: the effective use of a connection.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Transmission (Télécommunications))
conversation urbaine [nom féminin]; conversation locale [nom féminin]